Check out Article III Section 13
[…] 2015
11.08

While distracted by the media focus on the Pennsylvania Constitution phrase which has never before been used to successfully remove an ELECTED OFFICIAL like the Attorney General from office, people may be interested in another phrase

Check out Article III Section 13
“A member who has a personal or private interest in any measure or bill proposed or pending before the General Assembly shall disclose the fact to the House of which he is a member, and shall not vote thereon.”

LOGIC would apply to remove ANYONE with a law degree (a personal and or private interest) from voting on ANY MEASURE which would serve to provide any personal or private financial gain at the present time OR in the future.